Student Clubs and Sponsors

 Independence Middle School

 
Student Council - Kathy Davis, DeeAnn Meziere, Jamie Reed

 TSA - Josh Reed

 6th Grade Honor Choir - Clarissa Spruil

 Art Club - Jeanette Bechtol

 SPLASH - Kathy Davis

 Academic Team - Connie Lutz, Kathy Davis, Simon Gallagher

 OM - Connie Lutz

 Cheer - Cindy Hildebrand

 Softball - Les Baker

 Football - Stony Burt

 Cross Country - Brandon Cromwell

 Wrestling - Brandon Cromwell

 Boys Basketball - Jack Lackey

 Girls Basketball - Makensey Smith

 Track - Brandon Cromwell, Makensey Smith

 Band - Pat Purdy, Kyle Weimer

 FISH/FICA - Jason Warner


 Lakeview Middle School

 Friends of Rachel - Kay Williams, Jayne Marley, Rhonda Brown, Katie Gallager

 Student Council - Angie Hattler, Suzy Paar

 Academic Team - Ricki Robertson, Susan Swanda

 Cheer - Kathy McCurley

 Excalibur - Carey Laverty, Stephanie Aitken

 Walk Across America - Scott Hein, June Coleman

 Technology Student Association (TSA) - Jo An Burcham

 Spanish Club (Spanish I students only) - Andrea Haynes


 Yukon High School

 
French - Jean Dawson, Linda Bowling

 Art - Krista Stanley, Brian Payne

 Friends of Rachel - Jana Sturgell, Mindy Rees

 9/10 Academic Bowl - Audrey Miller, Eric Fillinger

 High School Jazz Ensemble - Clint Brown

 Science - Jason Atha

 FCCLA Design Chapter - Susan McGregor

 FCCLA (Family, Career, Community Leaders of America) - Nancy Osterman

 HOSA - Leander Walker

 Academic Team - Amy Warner, Tom Grayam

 Spanish Club - Evelyn Hawk, Marsha Mills, Christina Ward, Danissa Pinkerson, Sandra Gruszecka

 Student Council - Darryl Andrews

 Journalism - Erik Jackson

 Biology Club - Amy Warner

 Book Club - Linda Prentice, Evelyn Hawk

 BPA (Business Professionals of America) - Henry Harrison

 Chemistry Club - Carol Hirtzel

 Creative Writing - Karen Workun, Amy Bowles

 DECA - Dana Kennemer

 Drama - Megan Poarch

 FFA (Future Farmers of America) - Tim Herren, Jason Bow

 Guitar Hero - Mindi Badgett

 Laiceps - Darlene Shoaf

 National Honor Society - Karen Evans

 Physics Club - Carol Hirtzel

 Renaissance - Marti Brown

 Statistics - Carol Murphy

 TRIBE (Turning Racism Into Brotherhood & Equality) - Karen Workun, Mandee Chapman-Roach

 Vocal Music - Darin Chapin, Derek Chapin

 World Awareness Club - Amy Bowles

 Yukon Reading Council - Sheri Carpenter

 TSA (Technology Student Association) - Jason Glass